WP GPX Maps Error: GPX file not found! /home/dt/public_html/wp-content/uploads/gpx/GREEN 2020.gpx
click on the profile to enlarge it
AID STATION LOCATIONS DISTANCE [km] D+ [m] TIME LIMIT [hours] SUPPORT
BUTONIGA 15,8 670 NOT ALLOWED
LIVADE 30,8 1.322 7 from the start ALLOWED
GROŽNJAN 46,3 2.011 NOT ALLOWED
BUJE 53,9 2.092 NOT ALLOWED
UMAG 66.6 2.144 15 from the start

70 EUR*

* up to December 31st. From January 1st – 85 EUR

Saturday, April 18th, 12 noon

66,6 km

+2.150 m

-2.210 m

15 hours

600 runners

Download GPX

3 points

3 points

290

The Finisher criteria is calculated according to the limited time authorised by the organizer and concerns more particularly the slowest runners.
It gives the Performance Index required to be able to finish the race within the time limit. By comparing the Finisher criteria to their own Performance Index, each runner will be able to judge their ability to finish the race within the time limit.

Runner’s Quality index by ITRA: 4,58 / 5

Want to register?

It is very easy

Just push the button and the system will guide you through the registration process

register now!

Need accommodation?

Search no more!

We’ve prepared the special discounted prices for accommodation packages. Not only for you runners, but also for the members of your family, support and friends

book your stay!

FAQ

COURSE RECORD MEN

Ivan Hrastovec (SLO)
Ivan Hrastovec (SLO)5:37:32

COURSE RECORD WOMEN

Ajda Radinja (SLO)
Ajda Radinja (SLO)6:35:47

RESULTS THROUGH THE YEARS

Men

  1. Matic Čačulovič (SLO) 5:43:35 
  2. Yury Shtankov (RUS) 5:44:36
  3. Donatello Rota (ITA) 5:47:29

Women

  1. Marcela Mikulecká (CZE) 7:47:47 
  2. Anela Muhtarević (BIH) 8:03:38
  3. Urška Šipec (SLO) 8:04:26
Complete results 2019: GREEN

Men

  1. Ivan Hrastovec (SLO) 5:37:32 
  2. Julien Chorier (FRA) 6:01:51
  3. Michael Geisler (AUT) 6:04:58

Women

  1. Anastasia Chelysheva (RUS) 7:22:10 
  2. Sabrina Rath (AUT) 7:30:21
  3. Evelyne Lachner (AUT) 7:48:41
Complete results 2018: GREEN

Men

  1. Johannes Klein (GER) 5:39:28
  2. Josip Stipčević (CRO) 6:13:13
  3. Nikola Horvat (CRO) 6:22:30

Women

  1. Graziana Pe’ (ITA) 7:23:00
  2. Viktorija Modrijan (SLO) 7:27:15
  3. Jelena Brezak (CRO) 7:37:30
Complete results 2017: GREEN

Men

  1. Sebastian Fuchs (GER) 6:31:06
  2. Marc Boivin (CAN) 6:39:39
  3. Mahmut Yavuz (TUR) 6:57:59

Women

  1. Ajda Radinja (SLO) 6:35:47
  2. Anita Waiß (AUT) 7:51:09
  3. Genevieve Beaudoin (CAN) 8:07:30
Complete results 2016: GREEN

Men

  1. Toni Vencelj (SLO) 5:43:00
  2. Damir Mesec (CRO) 5:56:32
  3. Tomica Kolenko (CRO) 5:57:43

Women

  1. Ajda Radinja (SLO) 6:39:15
  2. Ingrid Nikolesić (CRO) 7:15:34
  3. Nina Frelih (SLO) 7:41:27
Complete results 2015: GREEN

Men

  1. Vedran Dakić (CRO) 6:03:45
  2. Klemen Zupan (SLO) 6:22:44
  3. Mauricio Krizmanić (CRO) 6:25:12

Women

  1. Špela Strasser (SLO) 6:58:20
  2. Anita Vajda (HUN) 7:21:19
  3. Nancy Aburto (ITA) 7:30:48
Complete results 2014: GREEN

FINISHER’S CERTIFICATES

(Visited 26 times, 1 visits today)