WP GPX Maps Error: GPX file not found! /home/dt/public_html/wp-content/uploads/gpx/YELLOW 2020.gpx
click on the profile to enlarge it
AID STATION LOCATIONS DISTANCE [km] D+ [m] TIME LIMIT [hours] SUPPORT
LIVADE 5,1 110 ALLOWED
GROŽNJAN 20,5 799 NOT ALLOWED
BUJE 28,1 880 NOT ALLOWED
UMAG 40,8 940 8 from the start

60 EUR*

* up to December 31st. From January 1st – 75 EUR

Saturday, April 18th, 9 AM

40,8 km

+940 m

-1.090 m

8 hours

600 runners

Download GPX

2 points

2 points

280

The Finisher criteria is calculated according to the limited time authorised by the organizer and concerns more particularly the slowest runners.
It gives the Performance Index required to be able to finish the race within the time limit. By comparing the Finisher criteria to their own Performance Index, each runner will be able to judge their ability to finish the race within the time limit.

Runner’s Quality index by ITRA: 4,7 / 5

Want to register?

It is very easy

Just push the button and the system will guide you through the registration process

register now!

Need accommodation?

Search no more!

We’ve prepared the special discounted prices for accommodation packages. Not only for you runners, but also for the members of your family, support and friends

book your stay!

FAQ

COURSE RECORD MEN

Helio Fumo (POR)
Helio Fumo (POR)2:55:19

COURSE RECORD WOMEN

Barbara Trunkelj (SLO)
Barbara Trunkelj (SLO)3:26:19

RESULTS THROUGH THE YEARS

Men

  1. Helio Fumo (POR) 2:55:19
  2. Marjan Zupančić (SLO) 3:11:57
  3. Andrei Ivanescu-Gliga (ROU) 3:12:21

Women

  1. Barbara Trunkelj (SLO) 3:26:19
  2. Zorana Težak (CRO) 3:53:58
  3. Antonia Mielert (GER) 3:58:24
Complete results 2019: YELLOW

Men

  1. Matic Čačulovič (SLO) 3:19:35
  2. Lukas Schaffenrath (AUT) 3:31:28
  3. Kai Malzahn (AUT) 3:32:11

Women

  1. Barbara Trunkelj (SLO) 3:39:26 
  2. Maja Urban (CRO) 4:05:04
  3. Vana Čargonja (CRO) 4:20:49
Complete results 2018: YELLOW

Men

  1. Sebastijan Zarnik (SLO) 3:14:43
  2. Franck Manivoz (FRA) 3:26:43
  3. Igor Yovanovitch Gil (ESP) 3:27:38

Women

  1. Barbara Trunkelj (SLO) 3:42:16
  2. Stephanie Manivoz (FRA) 3:43:52
  3. Irene Zamboni (ITA) 4:18:42
Complete results 2017: YELLOW

Men

  1. Igor Yovanovitch Gil (ESP) 3:42:35
  2. Boštjan Vilčnik (SLO) 4:00:51
  3. Kristijan Zrinić (CRO) 4:21:27

Women

  1. Stephanie Manivoz (FRA) 3:59:49
  2. Hristina Kozareva-Leikeb (BUL) 4:05:49
  3. Marija Trontelj (SLO) 4:18:47
Complete results 2016: YELLOW

FINISHER’S CERTIFICATES

(Visited 25 times, 1 visits today)